FRIDAY 24th JUNE 7.30 – 11.00pm Little Upton Muggery: John Beckingham’s Jazz (free entry)

SATURDAY 25th JUNE

12.00 – 2.30  – The Boathouse – Martin Litton & Janice Day (free entry)

12.30 – 3.00 – Memorial Hall – Ben Holder Quartet (ticketed)

11.30 – 4.00 – Little Upton Muggery – John Beckingham’s Jazz (free entry)

1.00 – 2.30 – Bar 7 – Hanley School Swing Band (free entry)

1.00 – 3.30 – Church – Savannah Jazz Band (ticketed)

2.00 – 4.00 – Mojito’s – Jazz in the Café (free entry) with Max our Ukrainian guest

3.00 – 4.00 – Baptist Church – Bromsgrove School Big Band and mic jazz cafe (free entry)

3.30 – 6.00 – Bar 7 – Craig Milverton Trio with John Hallam (free entry)

4.00 – 6.00 – King’s Head – GAT Decorum (free entry)

4.00 – 6.30 – Memorial Hall – Martin Litton’s Upton Hall Gang  (ticketed)

4.30 – 7.00 – Parish Church – The Eagle Jazz Band (ticketed)

7.00 – 10.00 – Kings Head – Kevin Grenfell/Richard Leach’s Slide by Slide (free entry)

7.30 – 11.00 – Little Upton Muggery – Sauce City Jazz (free entry)

7.30 – 10.30 – Memorial Hall – Hot Club du Nord (ticketed)

7.30 – 10.30 – Bar 7 – Andy Leggett’s Centenary Serenaders (free entry)

8 – 11.00 – Church – Martin Litton’s Red Hot Peppers (ticketed)

 

SUNDAY 26th JUNE

10.30 – 11.30 – Memorial Hall – Worcester Youth Jazz Orchestra  (free entry)

11.00 – 12.00 – Baptist Church – Church service with Pedigree Jazz Band (free entry)

12.30 – 3.00 – Memorial Hall – Harlem Jazz Orchestra  (ticketed)

12.20 – 3.00 – Boathouse – Cate Cody with Dave Newton (free entry)

12.00 – 4.00 – Little Upton Muggery – Sauce City Jazz (free entry)

1.00 – 3.30 – Bar 7 – Hot Club du Nord (free entry)

1.00 – 3.30 – Church – TJ Johnson Quartet (ticketed)

2.00 – 3.00 – Baptist Church – Winterfold House School Groove Diggers and open mic jazz cafe (free entry)

2.00 – 4.00 – Mojito’s – Ronnie Threechords Care, then Brian Chell (free entry)

4.00 – 6.30 – Memorial Hall – Zoltan Sagi & the Harlem (ticketed)

4.00 – 6.30 – Kings Head – Pedigree Jazz Band (free entry)

4.30 – 7.00pm – Church – Jeremy Huggett’s Upton Festival Band (ticketed)

4.30 – 7.00 – Bar 7 – Hotsy Totsy (free entry)

 

FRINGE PROGRAMME (The Swan Hotel – free to all)

SATURDAY

12.00 – 1.30 – Shades on Black

2.00 – 2.45 – Ronnie ‘Threechords’ Care

3.15 0 4.00 – Sasscapella

4.30 – 6.00 – Automatic Jazz Band

6.45 – 8.30 – J4 play Beatles influenced Jazz

9.00 – 10.45 – Tunehead

 

SUNDAY

12.00 – 12.45 – Brian Chell, solo guitar

1.00 – 1.45 – Len Cole Sax Quartet

2.00 – 3.00 – Manteca Originals Jazz Trio

3.30 – 5.00 – A Touch of Jazz

5.30 – 6.30 – Lost Cat